THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Oct 15 5:30 PM
VS *Crandall
*Crandall logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 5:30 PM
VS Plano East
Plano East logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 6:30 PM
VS *Crandall
*Crandall logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 6:30 PM
VS FB vs. McKinney North Pre-Game Show
FB vs. McKinney North Pre-Game Show logo 1 McKinney ISD Stadium
McKinney, TX
Oct 15 6:45 PM
VS *Crandall
*Crandall logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 7:30 PM
AT McKinney North
McKinney North logo 1 McKinney North
McKinney, TX
Oct 19 3:00 PM
AT Longview - Reg Quarterfinals
Longview - Reg Quarterfinals logo 1 Wilkerson-Sanders Courts
Rockwall, TX
Oct 19 5:00 PM
AT District
District logo 1 Cockrill Middle School
McKinney, TX
Oct 19 5:30 PM
VS Forney
Forney logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 5:30 PM
VS Forney
Forney logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 6:30 PM
VS *Forney
*Forney logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 6:45 PM
VS *Forney
*Forney logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 6:45 PM
AT McKinney Dowell
McKinney Dowell logo 1 Boyd
McKinney, TX
Oct 19 6:45 PM
VS McKinney Dowell
McKinney Dowell logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Highland Park, TX
Oct 20 8:00 AM
AT LHS Fall Fest
LHS Fall Fest logo 1 Sherrill Park #2
Richardson, TX
Oct 21 5:00 PM
AT McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 Evans
McKinney, TX
Oct 21 5:00 PM
VS McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 HPMS
Dallas, TX
Oct 21 5:30 PM
VS Tyler
Tyler logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 21 6:00 PM
AT McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 Evans
McKinney, TX
Oct 21 6:00 PM
VS McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 HPMS
Highland Park, TX
Oct 21 7:00 PM
AT Tyler
Tyler logo 1 Tyler
Tyler, TX
Oct 21 7:00 PM
AT McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 Evans
McKinney, TX
Oct 21 7:00 PM
VS McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 HPMS
Dallas, TX
Oct 21 7:00 PM
VS Celina
Celina logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 22 5:30 PM
AT *North Forney
*North Forney logo 1 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 22 5:30 PM
AT *North Forney
*North Forney logo 1 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 22 5:30 PM
AT *North Forney
*North Forney logo 1 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 22 7:30 PM
VS Tyler
Tyler logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 22 7:30 PM
AT Plano West
Plano West logo 1 Shepton
Plano, TX
Oct 23 11:30 AM
AT Practice (Varsity Only)
Practice (Varsity Only) logo 1 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 26 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A Championship  logo 1 Lynn Creek Park
Grand Prairie, TX
Oct 26 12:00 PM
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A  Championship Meet logo 1 Lynn Creek Park
Grand Prairie, TX
Oct 26 5:30 PM
VS *Poteet
*Poteet logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 26 5:30 PM
VS *Poteet
*Poteet logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 26 5:30 PM
VS *Poteet
*Poteet logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 26 5:30 PM
VS The Colony
The Colony logo 1 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 26 5:30 PM
VS The Colony
The Colony logo 1 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 26 6:45 PM
VS McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Highland Park, TX
Oct 26 6:45 PM
AT McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 1 McKinney HS
McKinney, TX
Oct 26 7:00 PM
VS Hebron
Hebron logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 5:00 PM
VS Prosper Rushing
Prosper Rushing logo 1 HPMS
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 5:00 PM
AT Prosper Rushing
Prosper Rushing logo 1 Rushing
Prosper, TX
Oct 28 5:30 PM
AT West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 1 West Mesquite
Mesquite, TX
Oct 28 6:00 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 1 Forester Field
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 6:00 PM
VS Prosper Rushing
Prosper Rushing logo 1 HPMS
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 7:00 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 7:00 PM
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 7:00 PM
VS Prosper Rushing
Prosper Rushing logo 1 HPMS
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 7:00 PM
AT Prosper Rushing
Prosper Rushing logo 1 Rushing
Prosper, TX
Oct 29 TBA
AT Playoff Warm-up Match
Playoff Warm-up Match logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 29 8:00 AM
AT Lanny Wadkins Challenge
Lanny Wadkins Challenge logo 1 Texas Star
Euless, TX
Oct 29 7:30 PM
AT West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 1 West Mesquite
Mesquite, TX
Oct 30 TBA
AT Marcus (Scrimmage)
Marcus (Scrimmage) logo 1 Marcus High School
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 30 9:00 AM
AT Marcus (Scrimmage)
Marcus (Scrimmage) logo 1 Marcus High School
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 30 9:00 AM
AT Marcus (Scrimmage)
Marcus (Scrimmage) logo 1 Marcus High School
Flower Mound, TX
Nov 01 TBA
AT Bi-District
Bi-District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Bi-District
Bi-District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Denton Guyer (Scrimmage)
Denton Guyer (Scrimmage) logo 1 Guyer High School
Denton, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Denton Guyer (Scrimmage)
Denton Guyer (Scrimmage) logo 1 Guyer High School
Denton, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Denton Guyer (Scrimmage)
Denton Guyer (Scrimmage) logo 1 Guyer High School
Denton, TX
Nov 02 6:45 PM
AT McKinney Faubion
McKinney Faubion logo 1 Ron Poe Stadium
McKinney, TX
Nov 02 6:45 PM
VS McKinney Faubion
McKinney Faubion logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Highland Park, TX
Nov 03 8:00 AM
AT Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational
Flower Mound Jaguar Invitational logo 1 Bear Creek Golf Club
Dallas, TX
Nov 03 8:00 AM
AT FM Jaguar Bear Creek Classic
FM Jaguar Bear Creek Classic logo 1 Bear Creek Golf Club
Dallas, TX
Nov 04 TBA
AT Area
Area logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 04 5:00 PM
AT Prosper Reynolds
Prosper Reynolds logo 1 Reynolds
Prosper, TX
Nov 04 5:00 PM
VS Prosper Reynolds
Prosper Reynolds logo 1 HPMS
Dallas, TX
Nov 04 5:30 PM
AT Wylie East
Wylie East logo 1 Wylie East
Wylie, TX
Nov 04 5:30 PM
VS Wylie East
Wylie East logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Nov 04 6:00 PM
AT Prosper Reynolds
Prosper Reynolds logo 1 Reynolds
Prosper, TX
Nov 04 6:00 PM
VS Prosper Reynolds
Prosper Reynolds logo 1 HPMS
Highland Park, TX
Nov 04 7:00 PM
VS Wylie East
Wylie East logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Nov 04 7:00 PM
AT Prosper Reynolds
Prosper Reynolds logo 1 Reynolds
Prosper, TX
Nov 04 7:00 PM
VS Prosper Reynolds
Prosper Reynolds logo 1 HPMS
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 TBA
AT Area
Area logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 05 8:00 AM
AT Central Texas Shootout
Central Texas Shootout logo 1 Bear Ridge
Waco, TX
Nov 05 8:00 AM
AT 5A State Preview
5A State Preview logo 1 Sun City - White Wing
Georgetown, TX
Nov 05 11:30 AM
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet
UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet logo 1 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Nov 05 5:00 PM
VS Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 5:00 PM
VS Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 6:30 PM
VS Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 7:30 PM
VS Wylie East
Wylie East logo 1 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT Area
Area logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT District
District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT District
District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT District
District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT District
District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet
UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet logo 1 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, UT
Nov 06 8:00 AM
AT 5A State Preview
5A State Preview logo 1 Sun City - White Wing
Georgetown, TX
Nov 06 7:00 PM
AT District
District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 08 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 09 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 09 5:00 PM
VS Lovejoy
Lovejoy logo 1 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 5:00 PM
VS Lovejoy
Lovejoy logo 1 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 5:00 PM
AT Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 1 Heath High School
Rockwall, TX
Nov 09 5:00 PM
AT Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 1 Heath High School
Rockwall, TX
Nov 09 6:30 PM
AT Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 1 Heath High School
Rockwall, TX
Nov 10 3:45 PM
VS Lady Scots Track & Field Meeting
Lady Scots Track & Field Meeting logo 1 TBA
Dallas, TX
Nov 11 6:00 PM
AT District
District logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 12 TBA
AT Regional Tournament
Regional Tournament logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX

Latest News

Lady Scots Track & Field Team Places 4th at Region II-5A Championships

Congratulations to the Lady Scots Track & Field Team as they placed 4th at the Region II-5A Champion...

4/27/2021

Meredith Sims & Claire Cochran Break Own School Records

It was a great day on Saturday, April 17th at the Area Track & Field Meet! Senior Meredith Sims bro...

4/20/2021

Lady Scots Track & Field - Area Champions

Congratulations to the Lady Scots Track & Field Team as they won the Area 13-5A/14-5A Track & Field ...

4/19/2021

Lady Scots Track & Field Seniors

The Lady Scots Track & Field Team honored the seniors and their parents on Friday, April 9th at Germ...

4/13/2021

Lady Scots Track & Field District 13-5A Champions

Congratulations to the Lady Scots Track & Field JV and Varsity Teams as they are the District 13-5A ...

4/8/2021

Cameron Fawcett Breaks 1600 M Run School Record

Congratulations to senior captain Cameron Fawcett as she set a new school record in the 1600 m run w...

4/3/2021

FORMS

2021 SPORTS CLUB GOLF TOURNAMENT INFORMATION DOWNLOAD »
2021-22 HP SPORTS CLUB MEMBERSHIP FORM DOWNLOAD »
2021-22 HPHS UIL ELIGIBILITY CALENDAR DOWNLOAD »
2021-22 HPISD ATHLETIC TRY-OUT INFORMATION DOWNLOAD »
2021-22 HPISD EXTRACURRICULAR CODE OF CONDUCT DOWNLOAD »
2021-22 HPMS UIL ELIGIBILITY CALENDAR DOWNLOAD »
MRSA/STAPH INFECTION PREVENTION DOWNLOAD »
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC