THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS BASKETBALL

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Aug 03 TBA
VS Tryouts Begin
Tryouts Begin logo 1 Highland Park Middle School
Dallas, TX
Aug 03 TBA
VS Tryouts Begin
Tryouts Begin logo 2 Highland Park Middle School
Dallas, TX
Aug 07 5:00 PM
VS Scrimmage - Hebron/Lovejoy/Flower Mound
Scrimmage - Hebron/Lovejoy/Flower Mound  logo 3 Highland Park Middle School
Dallas, TX
Aug 07 5:00 PM
VS Scrimmage - Hebron/Lovejoy/Flower Mound
Scrimmage - Hebron/Lovejoy/Flower Mound  logo 4 Highland Park Middle School
Dallas, TX
Aug 07 6:00 PM
VS Parent and Athlete Introduction Meeting
Parent and Athlete Introduction Meeting  logo 5 Virtual Meeting
Dallas, TX
Aug 08 9:00 AM
AT Coppell - Scrimmage
Coppell  - Scrimmage logo 6 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Aug 08 9:00 AM
AT Coppell - Scrimmage
Coppell  - Scrimmage logo 7 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Aug 11 12:00 PM
VS Nutritionist Presentation
Nutritionist Presentation  logo 8 Virtual
Dallas, TX
Aug 11 5:30 PM
AT Red Oak
Red Oak logo 9 Red Oak High School
Red Oak, TX
Aug 11 6:30 PM
AT Red Oak
Red Oak logo 10 Red Oak High School
Red Oak, TX
Aug 14 TBA
AT Rockwall Tournament
Rockwall Tournament logo 11 Rockwall High School
Rockwall, TX
Aug 14 TBA
AT ASC/LISD Varsity Tournament
ASC/LISD Varsity Tournament logo 12 Advantage Sports Complex
Carrollton, TX
Aug 15 TBA
AT Rockwall Tournament
Rockwall Tournament logo 13 Rockwall High School
Rockwall, TX
Aug 15 TBA
AT ASC/LISD Varsity Tournament
ASC/LISD Varsity Tournament logo 14 Advantage Sports Complex
Carrollton, TX
Aug 15 10:00 AM
VS Legacy Scrimmage
Legacy Scrimmage logo 15 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Aug 18 5:30 PM
AT Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 16 Bishop Lynch High School
Dallas, TX
Aug 18 6:30 PM
AT Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 17 Bishop Lynch High School
Dallas, TX
Aug 20 TBA
AT Northwest ISD Tournament
Northwest ISD Tournament logo 18 TBA
Justin, TX
Aug 20 TBA
AT Richardson Varsity Tournament
Richardson Varsity Tournament logo 19 Berkner High School
Richardson, TX
Aug 21 TBA
AT Northwest ISD Tournament
Northwest ISD Tournament logo 20 TBA
Justin, TX
Aug 21 TBA
AT Richardson Varsity Tournament
Richardson Varsity Tournament logo 21 Berkner High School
Richardson, TX
Aug 21 7:30 PM
VS Plano East Scrimmage
Plano East Scrimmage logo 22 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Aug 22 TBA
AT Northwest ISD Tournament
Northwest ISD Tournament logo 23 TBA
Justin, TX
Aug 22 TBA
AT Richardson Varsity Tournament
Richardson Varsity Tournament logo 24 Berkner High School
Richardson, TX
Aug 25 5:00 PM
AT Keller
Keller logo 25 Keller High School
Keller, TX
Aug 25 6:00 PM
AT Keller
Keller logo 26 Keller High School
Keller, TX
Aug 27 TBA
AT Volleypalooza Tournament
Volleypalooza Tournament logo 27 TBA
Leander, TX
Aug 28 TBA
AT Volleypalooza Tournament
Volleypalooza Tournament logo 28 TBA
Leander, TX
Aug 28 7:30 PM
AT Marcus
Marcus logo 29 Marcus
Flower Mound, TX
Aug 29 TBA
AT Volleypalooza Tournament
Volleypalooza Tournament logo 30 TBA
Leander, TX
Sep 01 5:30 PM
VS Midlothian
Midlothian logo 31 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 01 6:30 PM
VS Midlothian
Midlothian logo 32 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 03 TBA
AT Allen Tournament
Allen Tournament logo 33 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Sep 04 5:00 PM
VS Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage logo 34 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 04 6:00 PM
VS Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage logo 35 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 04 7:30 PM
AT Horn
Horn logo 36 Horn
Mesquite, TX
Sep 05 TBA
AT Allen Tournament
Allen Tournament logo 37 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Sep 08 3:00 PM
VS 1st Day of Tryouts for 2020 Team
1st Day of Tryouts for 2020 Team logo 38 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Sep 08 5:30 PM
AT Heath
Heath logo 39 Heath High School
Rockwall, TX
Sep 08 6:30 PM
AT Heath
Heath logo 40 Heath High School
Rockwall, TX
Sep 11 5:30 PM
AT Royse City
Royse City logo 41 Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
Sep 11 6:30 PM
AT Royse City
Royse City logo 42 Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
Sep 11 7:30 PM
VS Prestonwood Christian
Prestonwood Christian logo 43 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Sep 15 5:30 PM
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 44 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 15 6:30 PM
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 45 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 18 5:30 PM
AT Greenville
Greenville logo 46 Greenville High School
Greenville, TX
Sep 18 6:30 PM
AT Greenville
Greenville logo 47 Greenville High School
Greenville, TX
Sep 18 7:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 48 Rockwall
Rockwall, TX
Sep 22 5:30 PM
VS Crandall
Crandall logo 49 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 22 6:30 PM
VS Crandall
Crandall logo 50 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 25 5:30 PM
AT Forney
Forney logo 51 Forney High School
Forney, TX
Sep 25 6:30 PM
AT Forney
Forney logo 52 Forney High School
Forney, TX
Sep 26 TBA
AT Colony Sprint Meet
Colony Sprint Meet logo 53 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Sep 26 TBA
AT Colony Sprint Meet
Colony Sprint Meet logo 54 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Sep 26 8:00 AM
AT McNeil Invitational
McNeil Invitational logo 55 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Sep 29 5:30 PM
AT North Forney
North Forney logo 56 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Sep 29 6:30 PM
AT North Forney
North Forney logo 57 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 02 5:30 PM
VS Poteet
Poteet logo 58 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 02 6:30 PM
VS Poteet
Poteet logo 59 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 02 7:30 PM
VS Sherman (Homecoming)
Sherman (Homecoming) logo 60 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 TBA
AT Ranger Relays
Ranger Relays logo 61 SMU Nat
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 TBA
AT Ranger Relays
Ranger Relays logo 62 SMU Nat
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 TBA
VS Intrasquad Meed
Intrasquad Meed logo 63 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 TBA
VS Intrasquad Meed
Intrasquad Meed logo 64 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 5:30 PM
VS Royse City
Royse City logo 65 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 6:30 PM
VS Royse City
Royse City logo 66 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 09 5:30 PM
AT West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 67 West Mesquite High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 09 6:30 PM
AT West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 68 West Mesquite High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 09 7:30 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 69 Longview
Longview, TX
Oct 12 7:00 AM
VS Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 70 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 TBA
VS HP V. Lovejoy
HP V. Lovejoy logo 71 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 TBA
VS HP V. Lovejoy
HP V. Lovejoy logo 72 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 5:30 PM
VS Greenville
Greenville logo 73 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 6:30 PM
VS Greenville
Greenville logo 74 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 16 5:30 PM
AT Crandall
Crandall logo 75 Crandall High School
Crandall, TX
Oct 16 6:30 PM
AT Crandall
Crandall logo 76 Crandall High School
Crandall, TX
Oct 16 7:30 PM
VS McKinney North (Blue Out)
McKinney North (Blue Out) logo 77 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 5:30 PM
VS Forney
Forney logo 78 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 6:30 PM
VS Forney
Forney logo 79 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 23 5:30 PM
AT North Forney
North Forney logo 80 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 23 6:30 PM
VS North Forney
North Forney logo 81 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 23 7:30 PM
AT Tyler
Tyler logo 82 Tyler
Tyler, TX
Oct 27 TBA
VS HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline
HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline logo 83 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 TBA
VS HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline
HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline logo 84 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 5:30 PM
AT Poteet
Poteet logo 85 Poteet High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 27 6:30 PM
AT Poteet
Poteet logo 86 Poteet High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 30 7:30 PM
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 87 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Bi-District Championship
Bi-District Championship logo 88 TBD
TBA, TX
Nov 03 TBA
AT Bi-District Championship
Bi-District Championship logo 89 TBD
TBA, TX
Nov 05 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 90 TBD
TBA, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 91 TBD
TBA, TX
Nov 06 7:30 PM
AT Wylie East
Wylie East logo 92 Wylie East
Wylie, TX
Nov 07 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 93 TBD
TBA, TX
Nov 09 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 94 TBD
TBA, TX
Nov 10 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 95 TBD
TBA, TX
Nov 12 8:30 AM
AT District 13-5A Championship Meet
District 13-5A Championship Meet  logo 96 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Nov 13 TBA
AT Regional Semifinals
Regional Semifinals logo 97 Berkner High School
Richardson, TX
Nov 14 TBA
AT Cougar Classic
Cougar Classic logo 98 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Nov 14 TBA
AT Cougar Classic
Cougar Classic logo 99 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Nov 14 TBA
AT Regional Championship
Regional Championship logo 100 Berkner High School
Richardson, TX

Latest News

Lady Scots Basketball Team Has Another Great Season

The Lady Scots State Playoff run came to an end last night after a hard fought battle against last y...

2/21/2020

Bi-District Champions

The Lady Scots Basketball Team defeated Dallas Samuell 75-18 last night to win the Bi-District Champ...

2/18/2020

District 11-5A Undefeated Champions

Congratulations to the Lady Scots Varsity Basketball Team as they are the District 11-5A Champions f...

2/13/2020

Lady Scots Basketball Seniors Honored

Seniors Madelyn Miller and Caroline Beverly were honored as they played in their last home game on T...

2/13/2020

Strong Start

The Lady Scots basketball team has gotten off to a strong start in district play. They are 4-0 after...

1/8/2020

Lady Scots are the 2019 Scot Classic Tournament Champs

Congratulations to the Lady Scot basketball team on being the 56th annual Scot Classic tournament ch...

11/25/2019

LINKS

FORMS

NO FORMS AVAILABLE
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC