THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS BASKETBALL

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Mar 28 TBA
AT *Bi-District Championship
*Bi-District Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Mar 28 11:00 AM
AT Prosper
Prosper logo 2 Prosper HS
Prosper, TX
Mar 30 TBA
AT *Area Championship
*Area Championship logo 3 TBA
TBA, TX
Mar 31 TBA
AT *Area Championship
*Area Championship logo 4 TBA
TBA, TX
Mar 31 5:00 PM
AT *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 5 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Mar 31 6:00 PM
AT District - Compulsory
District - Compulsory logo 6 Brandenburg Middle School
Garland, TX
Mar 31 7:30 PM
VS RL Turner
RL Turner logo 7 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 01 TBA
AT District 6 5A Tournament
District 6 5A Tournament logo 8 Brookhaven
Dallas, TX
Apr 01 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 1
District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 1 logo 9 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 01 6:00 PM
AT District - Optional
District - Optional logo 10 Brandenburg Middle School
Garland, TX
Apr 02 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals  logo 11 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 02 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 2
District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 2 logo 12 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 03 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals  logo 13 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 03 5:00 PM
AT *Newman Smith
*Newman Smith logo 14 Newman Smith Softball Field
Carrollton, TX
Apr 03 7:30 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 15 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 04 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals  logo 16 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 04 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet (Bad Weather Make-up Day)
District 11-5A Meet (Bad Weather Make-up Day) logo 17 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 04 11:00 AM
AT FM Marcus
FM Marcus logo 18 Flower Mound
Flower Mound, TX
Apr 07 6:00 PM
AT *Conrad
*Conrad logo 19 Conrad High School
Dallas, TX
Apr 07 7:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 20 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 09 7:00 PM
VS *Bryan Adams
*Bryan Adams logo 21 HP Softball Field
Dallas, TX
Apr 09 7:30 PM
AT Newman Smith
Newman Smith logo 22 Newman Smith HS Kelley Field
Carrollton , TX
Apr 10 TBA
AT *Regional Tournament - Semi-Finals
*Regional Tournament - Semi-Finals logo 23 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 11 TBA
AT *Regional Tournament - Finals
*Regional Tournament - Finals logo 24 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 13 3:00 PM
VS Practice (Varsity Area Qualifiers Only - Bad Weather Make-Up Day)
Practice (Varsity Area Qualifiers Only - Bad Weather Make-Up Day) logo 25 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 14 5:00 PM
AT *Creekview
*Creekview logo 26 Creekview HS
Carrollton, TX
Apr 14 7:00 PM
VS Conrad
Conrad logo 27 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 15 1:00 PM
AT Regionals - Compulsory
Regionals - Compulsory logo 28 Rockwall High School
Rockwall, TX
Apr 16 TBA
AT *State Tournament - Semi-Finals
*State Tournament - Semi-Finals logo 29 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 16 8:00 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Varsity Only
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Varsity Only logo 30 Jesse Owens Memorial Complex
Dallas, TX
Apr 16 1:00 PM
AT Regionals - Optional
Regionals - Optional logo 31 Rockwall High School
Rockwall, TX
Apr 17 8:00 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Makeup Day
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet  - Makeup Day logo 32 Jesse Owens Memorial Complex
Dallas, TX
Apr 17 4:30 PM
AT Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 33 Bryan Adams HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 17 5:00 PM
AT *R. L. Turner
*R. L. Turner logo 34 Oran Good Park
Carrollton, TX
Apr 18 11:00 AM
AT *State Tournament - Finals
*State Tournament - Finals logo 35 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 20 TBA
AT Region 2 5A Tournament
Region 2 5A Tournament logo 36 Rockwall Golf and Athletic Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 21 4:30 PM
AT *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 37 Thomas Jefferson High School
Dallas, TX
Apr 21 7:30 PM
VS Creekview
Creekview logo 38 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 24 8:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet logo 39 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 24 7:00 PM
VS *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 40 HP Softball Field
Dallas, TX
Apr 24 7:30 PM
AT RL Turner
RL Turner logo 41 RL Turner HS
Richardson, TX
Apr 25 8:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet logo 42 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 28 4:00 PM
AT Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 43 Texas Rangers Youth Facility
Dallas, TX
May 01 8:00 AM
AT State - Compulsory
State - Compulsory logo 44 Trinity High School
Euless, TX
May 01 7:30 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 45 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
May 02 8:00 AM
AT State - Optional
State - Optional logo 46 Trinity High School
Euless, TX
May 02 11:00 AM
AT McKinney Boyd
McKinney Boyd logo 47 McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
May 08 TBA
AT UIL State Meet
UIL State Meet logo 48 Mike Myers Stadium
Austin, TX
May 11 TBA
AT 5A State Tournament
5A State Tournament logo 49 Whitewing
Georgetown, TX
Jul 27 6:30 AM
VS 1st Day of Tryouts for 2020 Team
1st Day of Tryouts for 2020 Team logo 50 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Sep 26 8:00 AM
AT McNeil Invitational
McNeil Invitational logo 51 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Oct 26 TBA
AT 2020 UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
2020 UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet  logo 52 Jesse Owens Memorial Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 07 12:00 PM
AT 2020 UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet
2020 UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet logo 53 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX

Latest News

Lady Scots Basketball Team Has Another Great Season

The Lady Scots State Playoff run came to an end last night after a hard fought battle against last y...

2/21/2020

Bi-District Champions

The Lady Scots Basketball Team defeated Dallas Samuell 75-18 last night to win the Bi-District Champ...

2/18/2020

District 11-5A Undefeated Champions

Congratulations to the Lady Scots Varsity Basketball Team as they are the District 11-5A Champions f...

2/13/2020

Lady Scots Basketball Seniors Honored

Seniors Madelyn Miller and Caroline Beverly were honored as they played in their last home game on T...

2/13/2020

Strong Start

The Lady Scots basketball team has gotten off to a strong start in district play. They are 4-0 after...

1/8/2020

Lady Scots are the 2019 Scot Classic Tournament Champs

Congratulations to the Lady Scot basketball team on being the 56th annual Scot Classic tournament ch...

11/25/2019

LINKS

FORMS

LADY SCOTS BASKETBALL CAMP DOWNLOAD »
LADY SCOTS BASKETBALL EGG MY YARD - SPRING FUNDRAISER DOWNLOAD »
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC