THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

BOYS GYMNASTICS

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Sep 25 TBA
AT Lubbock ISD Invitational
Lubbock ISD Invitational logo 1 The Rawls Course/Shadow Hills Country Club
Lubbock, TX
Sep 26 TBA
AT Colony Sprint Meet
Colony Sprint Meet logo 2 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Sep 26 7:30 AM
AT Coppell Invite 1 (Varsity Only)
Coppell Invite 1 (Varsity Only) logo 3 West Middle School
Coppell, TX
Sep 28 TBA
AT Autumn Open I
Autumn Open I logo 4 Bridlewood Golf Course
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 02 7:30 AM
AT Mesquite ISD - JV Only
Mesquite ISD - JV Only logo 5 Camp Rorie Galloway
Mesquite, TX
Oct 03 TBA
AT Ranger Relays
Ranger Relays logo 6 SMU Nat
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 7:30 AM
AT Flower Mound Invitational
Flower Mound Invitational logo 7 Lake Park
Lewisville, TX
Oct 03 7:30 AM
AT Reunion 2
Reunion 2 logo 8 Reunion Grounds at Joe Wheeler Park
Decatur, TX
Oct 06 TBA
VS Intrasquad Meed
Intrasquad Meed logo 9 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 5:00 PM
AT *Greenville
*Greenville logo 10 Greenville High School
Greenville, TX
Oct 08 5:30 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell logo 11 Cowboy Stadium
Coppell, TX
Oct 08 5:30 PM
VS Coppell
Coppell logo 12 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 08 5:30 PM
VS Coppell
Coppell logo 13 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 08 7:00 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell logo 14 Cowboy Stadium
Coppell, TX
Oct 09 7:30 AM
AT Mesquite ISD - JV Only
Mesquite ISD - JV Only logo 15 Camp Rorie Galloway
Mesquite, TX
Oct 09 TBA
AT Jay Brewer Memorial
Jay Brewer Memorial logo 16 Texarkana Country Club
Texarkana, TX
Oct 09 5:00 PM
VS *Crandall
*Crandall logo 17 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 09 7:30 PM
VS Coppell
Coppell logo 18 Highlander
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 7:30 AM
AT Fossil Ridge Run of the Panther
Fossil Ridge Run of the Panther logo 19 The Buff
Ft. Worth, TX
Oct 13 TBA
VS HP V. Lovejoy
HP V. Lovejoy logo 20 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 TBA
VS HP V. Lovejoy
HP V. Lovejoy logo 21 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 5:00 PM
AT *Forney
*Forney logo 22 Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 15 5:30 PM
VS Rockwall
Rockwall logo 23 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 5:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 24 RHS
Rockwall, TX
Oct 15 5:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 25 RHS
Rockwall, TX
Oct 15 7:00 PM
VS Rockwall
Rockwall logo 26 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 16 5:00 PM
AT *North Forney
*North Forney logo 27 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 16 7:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 28 Rockwall
Rockwall, TX
Oct 17 7:30 AM
AT Lovejoy XC Fall Festival
Lovejoy XC Fall Festival logo 29 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 17 11:00 AM
VS Sachse
Sachse logo 30 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 5:00 PM
VS *Poteet
*Poteet logo 31 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 23 TBA
AT Bart Granger Memorial
Bart Granger Memorial logo 32 Pecan Valley Golf Course
Ft. Worth, TX
Oct 23 5:00 PM
VS *Royse City
*Royse City logo 33 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 7:30 AM
AT Southlake Carroll XC Invitational
Southlake Carroll XC Invitational logo 34 Meadowmere Park
Grapevine, TX
Oct 24 8:00 AM
AT Lovejoy Meet - JV Only
Lovejoy Meet - JV Only logo 35 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 26 TBA
AT Autumn Open II
Autumn Open II logo 36 Bridlewood Golf Course
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 27 TBA
VS HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline
HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline logo 37 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 TBA
VS HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline
HP V. Jesuit/Ursuline logo 38 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 5:00 PM
AT *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 39 West Mesquite High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 29 8:30 AM
AT District 13-5A Championship Meet
District 13-5A Championship Meet  logo 40 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 29 5:30 PM
AT Sherman
Sherman logo 41 Bearcat Stadium
Sherman, TX
Oct 29 5:30 PM
VS Sherman
Sherman logo 42 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 29 7:00 PM
VS Sherman
Sherman logo 43 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 TBA
AT Lake Travis Shootout
Lake Travis Shootout logo 44 Morris Williams/Roy Kizer
Austin, TX
Oct 30 5:00 PM
VS *Greenville
*Greenville logo 45 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 7:30 PM
VS Sherman (Homecoming)
Sherman (Homecoming) logo 46 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 8:30 AM
AT District 13-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day)
District 13-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day) logo 47 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Nov 03 7:00 AM
VS Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 48 Norbuck Park or Flag Pole Hill
Dallas, TX
Nov 03 TBA
AT Dragon Fall Invitational
Dragon Fall Invitational logo 49 Fossil Creek Golf Course
Southlake, TX
Nov 03 5:00 PM
AT *Crandall
*Crandall logo 50 Crandall High School
Crandall, TX
Nov 05 5:30 PM
VS Longview
Longview logo 51 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 5:30 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 52 LHS
Longview, TX
Nov 05 7:00 PM
VS Longview
Longview logo 53 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 7:00 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 54 LHS
Longview, TX
Nov 06 5:00 PM
VS *Forney
*Forney logo 55 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 06 7:30 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 56 Longview
Longview, TX
Nov 08 1:30 PM
VS Travel to Regional Course (Varsity Only)
Travel to Regional Course (Varsity Only) logo 57 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A  Championship Meet logo 58 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 TBA
AT Southlake Fall Cup
Southlake Fall Cup logo 59 Timarron Country Club
Southlake, TX
Nov 10 5:00 PM
VS *North Forney
*North Forney logo 60 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 TBA
VS TBD
TBD logo 61 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 TBA
VS McKinney North
McKinney North logo 62 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 5:30 PM
AT McKinney North
McKinney North logo 63 McKinney ISD
McKinney, TX
Nov 12 5:30 PM
VS McKinney North
McKinney North logo 64 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 13 TBA
AT Central Texas Shootout
Central Texas Shootout logo 65 Cottonwood Golf Course
Waco, TX
Nov 13 5:00 PM
AT *Poteet
*Poteet logo 66 Poteet High School
Mesquite, TX
Nov 13 7:30 PM
VS McKinney North (Blue Out)
McKinney North (Blue Out) logo 67 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Nov 14 TBA
AT Cougar Classic
Cougar Classic logo 68 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Nov 19 5:30 PM
AT Grapevine
Grapevine logo 69 Mustang-Panther
Grapevine, TX
Nov 19 5:30 PM
AT Grapevine
Grapevine logo 70 Cross Timbers
Grapevine, TX
Nov 19 6:30 PM
VS Tyler
Tyler logo 71 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 19 6:30 PM
VS Tyler
Tyler logo 72 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 20 TBA
AT 6A Tisca
6A Tisca logo 73 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Nov 20 8:00 AM
AT Lufkin Panter Classic
Lufkin Panter Classic logo 74 Crown Colony Country Club
Lufkin, TX
Nov 20 7:30 PM
AT Tyler
Tyler logo 75 Tyler
Tyler, TX
Nov 21 TBA
AT 6A Tisca
6A Tisca logo 76 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Nov 21 TBA
AT 6A Tisca
6A Tisca logo 77 LISD The Colony
Lewisville, TX
Nov 23 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet
UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet logo 78 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Nov 25 TBA
VS TBD
TBD logo 79 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 25 TBA
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 80 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 25 5:30 PM
AT West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 81 WMHS
Mesquite, TX
Nov 25 5:30 PM
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 82 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 27 7:30 PM
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 83 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Dec 01 TBA
VS HP V. Wakeland
HP V. Wakeland logo 84 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Dec 01 TBA
VS HP V. Wakeland
HP V. Wakeland logo 85 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Dec 03 5:30 PM
VS Wylie East
Wylie East logo 86 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Dec 03 5:30 PM
AT Wylie East
Wylie East logo 87 WEISD
Wylie, TX
Dec 03 7:00 PM
AT Lake Highlands
Lake Highlands logo 88 LHHS
Dallas, Tx
Dec 03 7:00 PM
AT Wylie East
Wylie East logo 89 WEISD
Wylie, TX
Dec 04 7:30 PM
AT Wylie East
Wylie East logo 90 Wylie East
Wylie, TX
Dec 11 TBA
AT 5A TISCA
5A TISCA logo 91 Frisco ISD Nat
Frisco, TX
Dec 12 TBA
AT 5A TISCA
5A TISCA logo 92 Frisco ISD Nat
Frisco, TX
Dec 15 7:00 PM
AT WF Rider
WF Rider logo 93 Memorial Stadium
Wichita Falls, TX
Dec 18 7:00 PM
VS HPHS Alumni
HPHS Alumni logo 94 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Dec 30 1:00 PM
VS Grapevine HS
Grapevine HS logo 95 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Jan 05 7:30 PM
AT Newman Smith
Newman Smith logo 96 Newman Smith HS
Carrollton, TX
Jan 07 TBA
VS Scots Classic Tournament
Scots Classic Tournament logo 97 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Jan 12 TBA
VS HP V. St. Marks/Hockaday (Senior Night)
HP V. St. Marks/Hockaday (Senior Night) logo 98 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Jan 12 TBA
VS HP V. St. Marks/Hockaday (Senior Night)
HP V. St. Marks/Hockaday (Senior Night) logo 99 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Jan 12 7:00 PM
VS Waco HS
Waco HS logo 100 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX

Latest News

Gymnasts take 2nd at Bryan Rudder Invite

HP Gymnasts 2nd place at Rudder Invite with 5 teams. Getting up at 4:00 am to catch a bus at 5:00 a...

3/1/2020

Gymnasts 5th at LD Bell Invite

HP Gymnastics - LD Bell Invite, December 6th Top five teams in the state competed in the 9 team Inv...

12/8/2019

Gymnasts Beat Abilene, Rockall Heath by 20 points, 2nd to Lakeview by 2.5

HP Gymnasts 2nd place to Lakeview, and beat Rockwall Heath, Abilene Cooper by 20 points. Without a f...

11/24/2019

Gymnasts Win Big in Last Meet in ASF

Gymnasts Win Big The boys gymnastics team competed in their last meet in the All Sports Facility ...

10/15/2019

Adam Elahmadi State All Around Champion as Team places 9th!

Gymnastics STATE Championships Results It was a grueling competition this year with all of our 14...

4/27/2019

HP Gymnasts Qualify to Nationals!

Two HP Gymnasts qualified to the USA Gymnastics National Championships! Outgoing Senior Adam Elahma...

4/9/2019

FORMS

NO FORMS AVAILABLE
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC