THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Oct 03 4:00 PM
VS *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Seay Outdoor
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 5:30 PM
VS *Pearce
*Pearce logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 5:30 PM
VS *Pearce
*Pearce logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 6:30 PM
VS *Pearce
*Pearce logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 6:30 PM
VS McKinney North
McKinney North logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 7:00 PM
AT *Jesuit
*Jesuit logo 1 Jesuit Segal Family Aquatic Center
Dallas, TX
Oct 05 5:30 PM
AT Euless Trinity
Euless Trinity logo 1 Trinity High School
Euless, TX
Oct 05 5:30 PM
AT *Berkner
*Berkner logo 1 Berkner High School
Richardson, TX
Oct 05 5:30 PM
AT Grapevine
Grapevine logo 1 Grapevine High School
Grapevine, TX
Oct 05 7:00 PM
VS *Berkner
*Berkner logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 05 7:00 PM
VS Plano & Coppell
Plano & Coppell logo 1 HPISD Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 05 7:00 PM
VS Plano & Coppell
Plano & Coppell logo 1 HPISD Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 8:00 AM
AT West Texas Boys Classic
West Texas Boys Classic logo 1 Odessa CC
Odessa, TX
Oct 06 4:00 PM
VS Plano West
Plano West logo 1 Seay Outdoor
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 5:30 PM
VS *Nimitz
*Nimitz logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 5:30 PM
VS *Nimitz
*Nimitz logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 6:30 PM
VS *Nimitz
*Nimitz logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 7:00 PM
VS *Berkner
*Berkner logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 07 8:00 AM
AT West Texas Boys Classic
West Texas Boys Classic logo 1 Ratliff Ranch GC
Odessa, TX
Oct 09 TBA
AT Bi-District Championship
Bi-District Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 09 7:00 AM
VS Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday)  logo 1 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 09 8:00 AM
AT Burleson Centennial
Burleson Centennial logo 1 Southern Oaks GC
Burleson, TX
Oct 10 TBA
AT Bi-District Championship
Bi-District Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 10 TBA
AT Bi-District Championship
Bi-District Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 10 TBA
AT Bi-District Championship
Bi-District Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 10 8:00 AM
AT Burleson Centennial
Burleson Centennial logo 1 Hidden Creek GC
Burleson, TX
Oct 10 3:00 PM
VS Practice (Student Holiday)
Practice (Student Holiday) logo 1 TP Hill
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 5:30 PM
VS *Lake Highlands
*Lake Highlands logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 5:30 PM
VS *Lake Highlands
*Lake Highlands logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 6:30 PM
VS *Lake Highlands
*Lake Highlands logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 7:30 PM
AT Plano East
Plano East logo 1 McMillen High School
Murphy, TX
Oct 11 5:30 PM
VS Sachse
Sachse logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 5:30 PM
VS *Nimitz
*Nimitz logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 5:30 PM
AT *Nimitz
*Nimitz logo 1 Nimitz High School
Irving, TX
Oct 11 7:00 PM
AT *Nimitz
*Nimitz logo 1 Nimitz High School
Irving, TX
Oct 12 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 12 8:00 AM
AT District 7-6A Championship Meet
District 7-6A Championship Meet logo 1 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 12 8:30 AM
AT District 7-6A Championship
District 7-6A Championship logo 1 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 12 7:00 PM
AT *Nimitz
*Nimitz logo 1 Nimitz High School
Irving, TX
Oct 13 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 13 8:00 AM
AT Tiger Classic
Tiger Classic logo 1 Texarkana CC
Texarkana, TX
Oct 13 5:30 PM
AT *Irving
*Irving logo 1 Irving High School
Irving, TX
Oct 13 5:30 PM
AT *Irving
*Irving logo 1 Irving High School
Irving, TX
Oct 13 6:30 PM
AT *Irving
*Irving logo 1 Irving High School
Irving, TX
Oct 13 7:30 PM
AT Plano
Plano logo 1 Vines High School
Plano, TX
Oct 14 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 14 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 14 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 14 8:00 AM
AT Tiger Classic
Tiger Classic logo 1 Texarkana CC
Texarkana, TX
Oct 14 8:30 AM
AT District 7-6A Championship (Bad Weather Makeup Day)
District 7-6A Championship (Bad Weather Makeup Day) logo 1 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 16 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 17 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 17 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 17 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 17 9:00 AM
AT Lewisville Sherrill Park
Lewisville Sherrill Park logo 1 Sherrill Park Golf Course #2
Richardson, TX
Oct 17 5:30 PM
VS *Berkner
*Berkner logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 17 5:30 PM
VS *Berkner
*Berkner logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 17 6:30 PM
VS *Berkner
*Berkner logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 17 7:30 PM
AT Plano
Plano logo 1 Clark High School
Plano, TX
Oct 19 TBA
AT Regional Semifinals
Regional Semifinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 19 5:30 PM
AT *MacArthur
*MacArthur logo 1 MacArthur High School
Irving, TX
Oct 19 5:30 PM
VS *MacArthur
*MacArthur logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 7:00 PM
VS *MacArthur
*MacArthur logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 7:00 PM
VS Arlington Martin - Senior Recognition
Arlington Martin - Senior Recognition logo 1 HPISD Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 7:00 PM
VS Arlington Martin - Senior Recognition
Arlington Martin - Senior Recognition logo 1 HPISD Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 TBA
AT Regional Semifinals
Regional Semifinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 20 5:30 PM
VS *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 5:30 PM
VS *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 6:30 PM
VS *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 6:30 PM
VS Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 20 7:00 PM
VS *MacArthur (HC)
*MacArthur (HC) logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 21 TBA
VS Practice (Varsity Only)
Practice (Varsity Only) logo 1 TBA
Dallas, TX
Oct 21 TBA
AT Regional Semifinals
Regional Semifinals logo 1 LISD Westside Aquatic Center
Lewisville, TX
Oct 21 TBA
AT Regional Finals
Regional Finals logo 1 LISD Westside Aquatic Center
Lewisville, TX
Oct 21 TBA
AT Regional Semifinals
Regional Semifinals logo 1 LISD Westside Aquatic Center
Lewisville, TX
Oct 21 TBA
AT Regional Finals
Regional Finals logo 1 LISD Westside Aquatic Center
Lewisville, TX
Oct 24 TBA
AT Region I-6A Championship
Region I-6A Championship logo 1 Mae Simmons Park
Lubbock, TX
Oct 24 9:30 AM
AT UIL Region I-6A Championship Meet
UIL Region I-6A Championship Meet logo 1 Mae Simmons Park
Lubbock, TX
Oct 24 5:30 PM
VS *MacArthur
*MacArthur logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 5:30 PM
VS *MacArthur
*MacArthur logo 1 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 6:30 PM
VS *MacArthur
*MacArthur logo 1 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 7:30 PM
AT Plano West
Plano West logo 1 Jasper High School
Plano, TX
Oct 25 3:00 PM
AT UIL State 6A Semifinals
UIL State 6A Semifinals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 25 5:30 PM
VS *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 25 5:30 PM
AT *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Richardson High School
Richardson, TX
Oct 25 7:00 PM
AT *Jesuit
*Jesuit logo 1 Jesuit Ranger Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 25 7:00 PM
AT *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Richardson High School
Richardson, TX
Oct 26 9:00 AM
AT Bridges Burnout
Bridges Burnout logo 1 Firewheel Bridges
Garland, TX
Oct 26 3:00 PM
AT UIL Class 6A State Finals
UIL Class 6A State Finals logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 26 7:00 PM
AT *Richardson
*Richardson logo 1 Richardson High School
Richardson, TX
Oct 27 TBA
AT Playoff Warm-up Match
Playoff Warm-up Match logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Oct 27 8:00 AM
AT Southlake Four Ball
Southlake Four Ball logo 1 Tangle Ridge CC
Grand Prairie, TX
Oct 27 8:00 AM
AT TCA
TCA logo 1 Texas Star GC
Euless, TX
Oct 27 9:00 AM
AT Four Ball (Varsity 1)
Four Ball (Varsity 1) logo 1 Tangle Ridge Golf Course
Cedar Hill, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT State Semifinals
State Semifinals logo 1 Josh Davis Natatorium
San Antonio, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT State Finals
State Finals logo 1 Josh Davis Natatorium
San Antonio, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT State Semifinals
State Semifinals logo 1 Josh Davis Natatorium
San Antonio, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT State Finals
State Finals logo 1 Josh Davis Natatorium
San Antonio, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT Coppell (Scrimmage)
Coppell (Scrimmage) logo 1 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT Coppell (Scrimmage)
Coppell (Scrimmage) logo 1 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2023 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC