THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Mar 30 TBA
AT *Area Championship
*Area Championship logo 1 TBA
TBA, TX
Mar 31 TBA
AT *Area Championship
*Area Championship logo 2 TBA
TBA, TX
Mar 31 5:00 PM
AT *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 3 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Mar 31 6:00 PM
AT District - Compulsory
District - Compulsory logo 4 Brandenburg Middle School
Garland, TX
Mar 31 7:30 PM
VS RL Turner
RL Turner logo 5 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 01 TBA
AT District 6 5A Tournament
District 6 5A Tournament logo 6 Brookhaven
Dallas, TX
Apr 01 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 1
District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 1 logo 7 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 01 6:00 PM
AT District - Optional
District - Optional logo 8 Brandenburg Middle School
Garland, TX
Apr 02 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals  logo 9 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 02 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 2
District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 2 logo 10 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 03 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals  logo 11 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 03 5:00 PM
AT *Newman Smith
*Newman Smith logo 12 Newman Smith Softball Field
Carrollton, TX
Apr 03 7:30 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 13 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 04 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals  logo 14 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 04 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet (Bad Weather Make-up Day)
District 11-5A Meet (Bad Weather Make-up Day) logo 15 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 04 11:00 AM
AT FM Marcus
FM Marcus logo 16 Flower Mound
Flower Mound, TX
Apr 07 6:00 PM
AT *Conrad
*Conrad logo 17 Conrad High School
Dallas, TX
Apr 07 7:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 18 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 09 7:00 PM
VS *Bryan Adams
*Bryan Adams logo 19 HP Softball Field
Dallas, TX
Apr 09 7:30 PM
AT Newman Smith
Newman Smith logo 20 Newman Smith HS Kelley Field
Carrollton , TX
Apr 10 TBA
AT *Regional Tournament - Semi-Finals
*Regional Tournament - Semi-Finals logo 21 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 11 TBA
AT *Regional Tournament - Finals
*Regional Tournament - Finals logo 22 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 13 3:00 PM
VS Practice (Varsity Area Qualifiers Only - Bad Weather Make-Up Day)
Practice (Varsity Area Qualifiers Only - Bad Weather Make-Up Day) logo 23 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 14 5:00 PM
AT *Creekview
*Creekview logo 24 Creekview HS
Carrollton, TX
Apr 14 7:00 PM
VS Conrad
Conrad logo 25 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 15 1:00 PM
AT Regionals - Compulsory
Regionals - Compulsory logo 26 Rockwall High School
Rockwall, TX
Apr 16 TBA
AT *State Tournament - Semi-Finals
*State Tournament - Semi-Finals logo 27 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 16 8:00 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Varsity Only
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Varsity Only logo 28 Jesse Owens Memorial Complex
Dallas, TX
Apr 16 1:00 PM
AT Regionals - Optional
Regionals - Optional logo 29 Rockwall High School
Rockwall, TX
Apr 17 8:00 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Makeup Day
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet  - Makeup Day logo 30 Jesse Owens Memorial Complex
Dallas, TX
Apr 17 4:30 PM
AT Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 31 Bryan Adams HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 17 5:00 PM
AT *R. L. Turner
*R. L. Turner logo 32 Oran Good Park
Carrollton, TX
Apr 18 11:00 AM
AT *State Tournament - Finals
*State Tournament - Finals logo 33 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 20 TBA
AT Region 2 5A Tournament
Region 2 5A Tournament logo 34 Rockwall Golf and Athletic Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 21 4:30 PM
AT *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 35 Thomas Jefferson High School
Dallas, TX
Apr 21 7:30 PM
VS Creekview
Creekview logo 36 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 24 8:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet logo 37 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 24 7:00 PM
VS *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 38 HP Softball Field
Dallas, TX
Apr 24 7:30 PM
AT RL Turner
RL Turner logo 39 RL Turner HS
Richardson, TX
Apr 25 8:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet logo 40 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 28 4:00 PM
AT Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 41 Texas Rangers Youth Facility
Dallas, TX
May 01 8:00 AM
AT State - Compulsory
State - Compulsory logo 42 Trinity High School
Euless, TX
May 01 7:30 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 43 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
May 02 8:00 AM
AT State - Optional
State - Optional logo 44 Trinity High School
Euless, TX
May 02 11:00 AM
AT McKinney Boyd
McKinney Boyd logo 45 McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
May 08 TBA
AT UIL State Meet
UIL State Meet logo 46 Mike Myers Stadium
Austin, TX
May 11 TBA
AT 5A State Tournament
5A State Tournament logo 47 Whitewing
Georgetown, TX
Jul 27 6:30 AM
VS 1st Day of Tryouts for 2020 Team
1st Day of Tryouts for 2020 Team logo 48 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Sep 26 8:00 AM
AT McNeil Invitational
McNeil Invitational logo 49 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Oct 26 TBA
AT 2020 UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
2020 UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet  logo 50 Jesse Owens Memorial Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 07 12:00 PM
AT 2020 UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet
2020 UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet logo 51 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Highland Park Banner Image
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC