THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS SOCCER

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Oct 26 TBA
AT Autumn Open II
Autumn Open II logo 1 Bridlewood Golf Course
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 26 5:30 PM
AT Prosper Hays
Prosper Hays logo 2 Eagle Stadium
Prosper, TX
Oct 26 6:45 PM
AT Prosper Hays
Prosper Hays logo 3 Eagle Stadium
Prosper, TX
Oct 27 4:00 PM
VS Bi-District
Bi-District  logo 4 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 5:00 PM
AT *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 5 West Mesquite High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 27 5:00 PM
AT Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 6 Bishop Lynch High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 5:30 PM
VS Prosper Hays
Prosper Hays logo 7 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 6:15 PM
AT *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 8 West Mesquite High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 27 6:45 PM
VS Prosper Hays
Prosper Hays logo 9 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 7:30 PM
AT *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 10 West Mesquite High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 29 TBA
AT Plano ISD Invitational
Plano ISD Invitational logo 11 Westridge Golf Course
McKinney, TX
Oct 29 8:30 AM
AT District 13-5A Championship Meet
District 13-5A Championship Meet  logo 12 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 29 TBA
AT Area
Area logo 13 TBD
TBD, TX
Oct 29 5:30 PM
AT Sherman
Sherman logo 14 Bearcat Stadium
Sherman, TX
Oct 29 5:30 PM
VS Sherman
Sherman logo 15 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 29 7:00 PM
VS Sherman
Sherman logo 16 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 29 7:00 PM
AT Celina
Celina logo 17 Celina Stadium
Celina, TX
Oct 30 7:30 AM
AT Prosper Invitational
Prosper Invitational logo 18 Westridge Golf Course
McKinney, TX
Oct 30 5:00 PM
VS *Greenville
*Greenville logo 19 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 5:30 PM
VS Plano
Plano logo 20 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 6:15 PM
VS *Greenville
*Greenville logo 21 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 7:30 PM
VS Sherman (Homecoming)
Sherman (Homecoming) logo 22 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 7:30 PM
VS *Greenville
*Greenville logo 23 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 7:30 AM
AT Prosper Invitational
Prosper Invitational logo 24 Westridge Golf Course
McKinney, TX
Oct 31 8:30 AM
AT District 13-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day)
District 13-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day) logo 25 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 31 9:00 AM
VS Arlington Martin
Arlington Martin logo 26 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 9:00 AM
VS JJ Pearce - Scrimmage
JJ Pearce - Scrimmage logo 27 Highland Park Middle School - Main (South) Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 9:00 AM
VS JJ Pearce - Scrimmage
JJ Pearce - Scrimmage logo 28 Highland Park Middle School - East Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 10:15 AM
VS Arlington Martin
Arlington Martin logo 29 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 10:30 AM
VS JJ Pearce - Scrimmage
JJ Pearce - Scrimmage logo 30 Highland Park Middle School - Main (South) Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 1:00 PM
AT *North Forney
*North Forney logo 31 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Michael Ebanks Memorial
Michael Ebanks Memorial logo 32 Indian Creek Golf Club
Carrollton, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Pinkston - Scrimmage
Pinkston - Scrimmage logo 33 Pinkston High School
Dallas, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Pinkston - Scrimmage
Pinkston - Scrimmage logo 34 Pinkston High School
Dallas, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Pinkston - Scrimmage
Pinkston - Scrimmage logo 35 Pinkston High School
Dallas, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Regional Quarters
Regional Quarters logo 36 TBD
TBD, TX
Nov 02 5:30 PM
AT Prosper Rogers
Prosper Rogers logo 37 Children's Health Stadium
Prosper, TX
Nov 02 6:45 PM
AT Prosper Rogers
Prosper Rogers logo 38 Children's Health Stadium
Prosper, TX
Nov 03 7:00 AM
VS Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 39 Norbuck Park or Flag Pole Hill
Dallas, TX
Nov 03 TBA
AT Dragon Fall Invitational
Dragon Fall Invitational logo 40 Fossil Creek Golf Course
Southlake, TX
Nov 03 5:00 PM
AT *Crandall
*Crandall logo 41 Crandall High School
Crandall, TX
Nov 03 5:30 PM
VS Prosper Rogers
Prosper Rogers logo 42 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 03 6:15 PM
AT *Crandall
*Crandall logo 43 Crandall High School
Crandall, TX
Nov 03 6:45 PM
VS Prosper Rogers
Prosper Rogers logo 44 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 03 7:30 PM
AT *Crandall
*Crandall logo 45 Crandall High School
Crandall, TX
Nov 03 7:30 PM
AT Plano East
Plano East  logo 46 McMillen High School
Murphy, TX
Nov 05 5:30 PM
VS Longview
Longview logo 47 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 5:30 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 48 LHS
Longview, TX
Nov 05 7:00 PM
VS Longview
Longview logo 49 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 7:00 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 50 LHS
Longview, TX
Nov 06 TBA
AT Regional Tournament
Regional Tournament logo 51 TBD
TBD, TX
Nov 06 5:00 PM
VS *Forney
*Forney logo 52 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 06 5:00 PM
AT Arlington Seguin
Arlington Seguin logo 53 Seguin High School
Arlington, TX
Nov 06 5:00 PM
AT Arlington Seguin
Arlington Seguin logo 54 Seguin High School
Arlington, TX
Nov 06 6:15 PM
VS *Forney
*Forney logo 55 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 06 6:30 PM
AT Arlington Seguin
Arlington Seguin logo 56 Seguin High School
Arlington, TX
Nov 06 7:30 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 57 Longview
Longview, TX
Nov 06 7:30 PM
VS *Forney
*Forney logo 58 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 06 7:30 PM
AT Marcus
Marcus logo 59 Marcus High School
Flower Mound, TX
Nov 07 10:00 AM
VS Sachse
Sachse logo 60 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 07 1:30 PM
VS *Royse City
*Royse City logo 61 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 TBA
AT Southlake Fall Cup
Southlake Fall Cup logo 62 Timarron Country Club
Southlake, TX
Nov 09 2:00 PM
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A  Championship Meet logo 63 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 5:00 PM
VS Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 64 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 5:00 PM
VS Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 65 Highland Park High School - North Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 6:30 PM
VS Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 66 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 5:00 PM
VS *North Forney
*North Forney logo 67 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 5:30 PM
VS Jesuit
Jesuit logo 68 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 5:30 PM
VS Ursuline
Ursuline logo 69 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 5:30 PM
VS McKinney Dowell
McKinney Dowell logo 70 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 5:30 PM
AT McKinney Dowell
McKinney Dowell logo 71 McKinney North HS
McKinney, TX
Nov 10 6:15 PM
VS *North Forney
*North Forney logo 72 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 6:30 PM
VS Plano West
Plano West logo 73 Highland Park High School - ASF
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 6:45 PM
VS McKinney Dowell
McKinney Dowell logo 74 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 6:45 PM
AT McKinney Dowell
McKinney Dowell logo 75 McKinney North HS
McKinney, TX
Nov 10 7:30 PM
VS *North Forney
*North Forney logo 76 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 11 TBA
AT UIL State Semi-Finals
UIL State Semi-Finals logo 77 TBD
TBD, TX
Nov 12 TBA
VS TBD
TBD logo 78 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 5:30 PM
AT McKinney North
McKinney North logo 79 McKinney ISD
McKinney, TX
Nov 12 5:30 PM
VS McKinney North
McKinney North logo 80 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 7:00 PM
VS McKinney North
McKinney North logo 81 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 13 TBA
AT Central Texas Shootout
Central Texas Shootout logo 82 Cottonwood Golf Course
Waco, TX
Nov 13 8:00 AM
AT Jay Brewer Memorial
Jay Brewer Memorial  logo 83 Texarkana Country Club
Texarkana, AR
Nov 13 5:00 PM
AT *Poteet
*Poteet logo 84 Poteet High School
Mesquite, TX
Nov 13 5:00 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell  logo 85 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Nov 13 5:00 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell logo 86 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Nov 13 6:00 PM
VS Hebron
Hebron logo 87 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 13 6:15 PM
AT *Poteet
*Poteet logo 88 Poteet High School
Mesquite, TX
Nov 13 6:30 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell logo 89 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Nov 13 7:30 PM
VS McKinney North (Blue Out)
McKinney North (Blue Out) logo 90 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 13 7:30 PM
AT *Poteet
*Poteet logo 91 Poteet High School
Mesquite, TX
Nov 14 TBA
VS Texarkana/Pearce
Texarkana/Pearce logo 92 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 14 TBA
VS Texarkana/Pearce
Texarkana/Pearce logo 93 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 14 8:00 AM
AT Jay Brewer Memorial
Jay Brewer Memorial  logo 94 Texarkana Country Club
Texarkana, AR
Nov 16 5:00 PM
AT Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 95 Bishop Lynch High School
Dallas, TX
Nov 16 5:00 PM
AT Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 96 Bishop Lynch High School
Dallas, TX
Nov 16 5:30 PM
AT McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 97 MISD Stadium
McKinney, TX
Nov 16 6:30 PM
AT Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 98 Bishop Lynch High School
Dallas, TX
Nov 16 6:45 PM
AT McKinney Evans
McKinney Evans logo 99 MISD Stadium
McKinney, TX
Nov 17 TBA
VS Wakeland
Wakeland logo 100 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX

Latest News

Presley Echols Breaks All Time Career Goals Record

Lady Scots Varsity Soccer Captain Presley Echols Breaks All Time Career Goals Scored Friday Night ...

2/22/2020

Varsity beats North Mesquite 9-0

Maddie Johnson played awesome in goal as the defense shut out North Mesquite 9-0 Tuesday night at Hi...

1/23/2020

Lady Scots Soccer Name New Captains

The Lady Scots have named their captains for 2019-2020. They are: Kate White, Sydney Cox, Presley ...

5/24/2019

Lady Scots Soccer - District Champs

DISTRICT CHAMPS!! A 4-0 shutout over RL Turner on Friday, 3/8 got the Lady Scots to 103 goals for t...

3/9/2019

Lady Scots Soccer Celebrates Their Seniors

Lady Scots Soccer celebrated their 6 seniors on Friday night, March 1st: Kathryn Franks, Halley Ray...

3/4/2019

Lady Scots Soccer Host Youth Night

On Friday, Feb 1st, Lady Scots Varsity Soccer hosted Youth Night. There were a ton of Lady Scots sw...

2/3/2019

LINKS

FORMS

NO FORMS AVAILABLE
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC