THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Sep 28 TBA
AT Autumn Open I
Autumn Open I logo 1 Bridlewood Golf Course
Flower Mound, TX
Sep 29 8:00 AM
AT Trojan JV Classic
Trojan JV Classic logo 2 Indian Creek Golf Club
Carrollton, TX
Sep 29 5:00 PM
AT *Royse City
*Royse City logo 3 Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
Sep 29 6:00 PM
AT Lovejoy
Lovejoy logo 4 Lovejoy High School
Lucas, TX
Oct 01 7:00 PM
VS Mesquite Horn
Mesquite Horn logo 5 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 02 8:00 AM
AT Mesquite ISD - JV Only
Mesquite ISD - JV Only logo 6 Camp Rorie Galloway
Mesquite, TX
Oct 02 5:00 PM
VS *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 7 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 02 5:30 PM
AT Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch logo 8 Bishop Lynch High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 02 6:00 PM
VS *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 9 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 03 7:30 AM
AT Flower Mound Invitational
Flower Mound Invitational logo 10 Shadow Ridge Middle School
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 06 TBA
VS Intrasquad Meed
Intrasquad Meed logo 11 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 TBA
VS Intrasquad Meet
Intrasquad Meet logo 12 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 06 5:00 PM
AT *Greenville
*Greenville logo 13 Greenville High School
Greenville, TX
Oct 08 TBA
AT 5th Annual Pink Out Classic
5th Annual Pink Out Classic logo 14 Buffalo Creek Golf Club
Heath, TX
Oct 08 5:30 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell logo 15 Cowboy Stadium
Coppell, TX
Oct 08 5:30 PM
VS Coppell
Coppell logo 16 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 08 5:30 PM
VS Coppell
Coppell logo 17 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 08 7:00 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell logo 18 Cowboy Stadium
Coppell, TX
Oct 09 7:30 AM
AT Fred Wills Memorial
Fred Wills Memorial logo 19 Lake Park Golf Course
Lewisville, TX
Oct 09 8:00 AM
AT Mesquite ISD - JV Only
Mesquite ISD - JV Only logo 20 Camp Rorie Galloway
Mesquite, TX
Oct 09 TBA
AT Jay Brewer Memorial
Jay Brewer Memorial logo 21 Texarkana Country Club
Texarkana, TX
Oct 09 5:00 PM
VS *Crandall
*Crandall logo 22 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 09 7:30 PM
VS Coppell
Coppell logo 23 Highlander
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 7:30 AM
AT Fossil Ridge Run of the Panther
Fossil Ridge Run of the Panther logo 24 The Buff
Ft. Worth, TX
Oct 10 7:30 AM
AT Fred Wills Memorial
Fred Wills Memorial logo 25 Lake Park Golf Course
Lewisville, TX
Oct 10 10:00 AM
AT *Royse City
*Royse City logo 26 Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
Oct 13 TBA
VS Lovejoy
Lovejoy logo 27 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 TBA
VS Lovejoy
Lovejoy logo 28 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 13 5:00 PM
AT *Forney
*Forney logo 29 Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 15 5:30 PM
VS Rockwall
Rockwall logo 30 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 5:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 31 RHS
Rockwall, TX
Oct 15 5:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 32 RHS
Rockwall, TX
Oct 15 7:00 PM
VS Rockwall
Rockwall logo 33 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 16 7:30 AM
AT 2020 Swing for the Cure
2020 Swing for the Cure logo 34 Brackenridge Park Golf Course
San Antonio, TX
Oct 16 5:00 PM
AT *North Forney
*North Forney logo 35 North Forney High School
Forney, TX
Oct 16 7:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 36 Rockwall
Rockwall, TX
Oct 17 7:30 AM
AT Lovejoy XC Fall Festival
Lovejoy XC Fall Festival logo 37 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 17 7:30 AM
AT 2020 Swing for the Cure
2020 Swing for the Cure logo 38 Brackenridge Park Golf Course
San Antonio, TX
Oct 17 11:00 AM
VS *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 39 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 8:00 AM
AT 2020 Falcon Best Ball
2020 Falcon Best Ball logo 40 Bridlewood Golf Club
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 20 5:00 PM
VS *Poteet
*Poteet logo 41 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 21 8:00 AM
AT Lewisville Invitational
Lewisville Invitational logo 42 Sherrill Park #2
Garland, TX
Oct 23 TBA
AT Bart Granger Memorial
Bart Granger Memorial logo 43 Pecan Valley Golf Course
Ft. Worth, TX
Oct 23 5:00 PM
VS *Royse City
*Royse City logo 44 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 7:30 AM
AT Southlake Carroll XC Invitational
Southlake Carroll XC Invitational logo 45 Meadowmere Park
Grapevine, TX
Oct 24 8:00 AM
AT Lovejoy Meet - JV Only
Lovejoy Meet - JV Only logo 46 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 26 TBA
AT Autumn Open II
Autumn Open II logo 47 Bridlewood Golf Course
Flower Mound, TX
Oct 26 8:00 AM
AT Rock Open
Rock Open logo 48 Rockwall Golf & Athletic Club
Rockwall, TX
Oct 27 TBA
VS Jesuit
Jesuit logo 49 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 TBA
VS Ursuline
Ursuline logo 50 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Oct 27 5:00 PM
AT *West Mesquite
*West Mesquite logo 51 West Mesquite High School
Mesquite, TX
Oct 29 TBA
AT Plano ISD Invitational
Plano ISD Invitational logo 52 Westridge Golf Course
McKinney, TX
Oct 29 8:30 AM
AT District 13-5A Championship Meet
District 13-5A Championship Meet  logo 53 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 29 5:30 PM
AT Sherman
Sherman logo 54 Bearcat Stadium
Sherman, TX
Oct 29 5:30 PM
VS Sherman
Sherman logo 55 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 29 7:00 PM
VS Sherman
Sherman logo 56 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 TBA
AT Lake Travis Shootout
Lake Travis Shootout logo 57 Morris Williams/Roy Kizer
Austin, TX
Oct 30 5:00 PM
VS *Greenville
*Greenville logo 58 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 7:30 PM
VS Sherman (Homecoming)
Sherman (Homecoming) logo 59 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 7:30 PM
AT Prosper Invitational
Prosper Invitational logo 60 Westridge Golf Course
McKinney, TX
Oct 31 7:30 AM
AT Prosper Invitational
Prosper Invitational logo 61 Westridge Golf Course
McKinney, TX
Oct 31 8:30 AM
AT District 13-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day)
District 13-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day) logo 62 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Michael Ebanks Memorial
Michael Ebanks Memorial logo 63 Indian Creek Golf Club
Carrollton, TX
Nov 03 7:00 AM
VS Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 64 Norbuck Park or Flag Pole Hill
Dallas, TX
Nov 03 TBA
AT Dragon Fall Invitational
Dragon Fall Invitational logo 65 Fossil Creek Golf Course
Southlake, TX
Nov 03 5:00 PM
AT *Crandall
*Crandall logo 66 Crandall High School
Crandall, TX
Nov 05 5:30 PM
VS Longview
Longview logo 67 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 5:30 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 68 LHS
Longview, TX
Nov 05 7:00 PM
VS Longview
Longview logo 69 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 05 7:00 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 70 LHS
Longview, TX
Nov 06 5:00 PM
VS *Forney
*Forney logo 71 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 06 7:30 PM
AT Longview
Longview logo 72 Longview
Longview, TX
Nov 07 11:00 AM
VS Sachse
Sachse logo 73 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 TBA
AT Southlake Fall Cup
Southlake Fall Cup logo 74 Timarron Country Club
Southlake, TX
Nov 09 2:00 PM
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A  Championship Meet logo 75 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 10 5:00 PM
VS *North Forney
*North Forney logo 76 Highland Park High School - Main Gym
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 TBA
VS TBD
TBD logo 77 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 TBA
VS McKinney North
McKinney North logo 78 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 12 5:30 PM
AT McKinney North
McKinney North logo 79 McKinney ISD
McKinney, TX
Nov 12 5:30 PM
VS McKinney North
McKinney North logo 80 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 13 TBA
AT Central Texas Shootout
Central Texas Shootout logo 81 Cottonwood Golf Course
Waco, TX
Nov 13 8:00 AM
AT Jay Brewer Memorial
Jay Brewer Memorial  logo 82 Texarkana Country Club
Texarkana, AR
Nov 13 5:00 PM
AT *Poteet
*Poteet logo 83 Poteet High School
Mesquite, TX
Nov 13 7:30 PM
VS McKinney North (Blue Out)
McKinney North (Blue Out) logo 84 HPHS
Dallas, TX
Nov 14 TBA
VS Texarkana/Pearce
Texarkana/Pearce logo 85 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 14 TBA
VS Texarkana/Pearce
Texarkana/Pearce logo 86 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 14 8:00 AM
AT Jay Brewer Memorial
Jay Brewer Memorial  logo 87 Texarkana Country Club
Texarkana, AR
Nov 17 TBA
VS Wakeland
Wakeland logo 88 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 17 TBA
VS Wakeland
 Wakeland logo 89 Highland Park Natatorium
Dallas, TX
Nov 19 8:00 AM
AT Thanksgiving Classic
Thanksgiving Classic logo 90 Mansfield National Golf Club
Mansfield, TX
Nov 19 5:30 PM
AT Grapevine
Grapevine logo 91 Mustang-Panther
Grapevine, TX
Nov 19 5:30 PM
AT Grapevine
Grapevine logo 92 Cross Timbers
Grapevine, TX
Nov 19 6:30 PM
VS Tyler
Tyler logo 93 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 19 6:30 PM
VS Tyler
Tyler logo 94 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 20 8:00 AM
AT Lufkin Panter Classic
Lufkin Panter Classic logo 95 Crown Colony Country Club
Lufkin, TX
Nov 20 7:30 PM
AT Tyler
Tyler logo 96 Tyler
Tyler, TX
Nov 23 2:30 PM
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet
UIL Class 5A State Championship Meet logo 97 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Nov 25 TBA
VS TBD
TBD logo 98 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 25 TBA
VS West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 99 Scots Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 25 5:30 PM
AT West Mesquite
West Mesquite logo 100 WMHS
Mesquite, TX

Latest News

2021 Flying Scots Track & Field Captains

Newly elected Track & Field Captains for the 2021 Spring season were announced at last night's virtu...

5/13/2020

2020 Texas High School Coaches Association Track & Field Academic All-State Team

Congrats to following athletes as they have been selected to the 2020 THSCA's Academic All-State Tra...

5/6/2020

Round Rock Cedar Ridge Relays

The Flying Scots traveled to Round Rock on Thursday March 12th to compete in the Cedar Ridge Relays....

3/22/2020

Max Goldsmith Relays Athletes of the Week

The Flying Scots Men’s Track & Field Team traveled to the Max Goldsmith Relays in Lewisville on Thur...

3/10/2020

Cotton Ford Relays Athletes of the Week

Congrats to the Cotton Ford Athletes of the Week. Pictured from L-R: Will Agouridis, Kyle Carlson, T...

3/4/2020

Greenville Cotton Ford Relays Meet Champions

The JV and Varsity Men’s Track & Field Teams competed in the Greenville Cotton Ford Relays on Thursd...

2/28/2020

LINKS

FORMS

NO FORMS AVAILABLE
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC