THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS BASKETBALL

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Sep 21 TBA
AT Allen JV Tournament
Allen JV Tournament logo 1 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Sep 21 7:30 AM
AT Lovejoy XC Fall Festival
Lovejoy XC Fall Festival logo 2 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Sep 21 8:00 AM
AT Lovejoy XC Fall Festival
Lovejoy XC Fall Festival logo 3 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Sep 21 10:30 AM
VS Tyler Lee HS
Tyler Lee HS logo 4 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 24 4:00 PM
VS RL Turner
RL Turner logo 5 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 24 5:00 PM
AT *Creekview
*Creekview logo 6 Creekview High School
Carrollton, TX
Sep 24 5:00 PM
AT *Creekview
*Creekview logo 7 Creekview High School
Carrollton, TX
Sep 24 6:00 PM
AT *Creekview
*Creekview logo 8 Creekview High School
Carrollton, TX
Sep 25 5:30 PM
VS Arlington
Arlington logo 9 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 25 7:00 PM
VS Arlington
Arlington logo 10 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 26 6:00 PM
VS Dallas Wilson High School
Dallas Wilson High School logo 11 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 26 7:30 PM
VS Dallas Wilson
Dallas Wilson logo 12 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 27 5:00 PM
VS *RL Turner
*RL Turner logo 13 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 27 6:00 PM
VS *RL Turner
*RL Turner logo 14 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 27 6:00 PM
VS *RL Turner
*RL Turner logo 15 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Sep 27 7:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 16 Franklin Field
Dallas, TX
Sep 28 8:00 AM
AT McNeil Invitational
McNeil Invitational logo 17 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Sep 28 8:20 AM
AT McNeil Invitational
McNeil Invitational logo 18 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Sep 28 10:00 AM
VS Allen HS
Allen HS logo 19 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 01 4:00 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson HS
Thomas Jefferson HS logo 20 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 01 6:00 PM
VS *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 21 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 01 6:00 PM
VS *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 22 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 01 7:00 PM
VS *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 23 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 04 8:00 AM
AT Jesuit XC Invitational
Jesuit XC Invitational logo 24 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 04 4:00 PM
VS Plano West HS
Plano West HS logo 25 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 04 6:00 PM
VS *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 26 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 04 7:30 PM
VS *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 27 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 04 7:30 PM
VS *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 28 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 05 7:30 AM
AT Flower Mound Invitational
Flower Mound Invitational logo 29 Lake Park
Lewisville, TX
Oct 08 4:00 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson HS
Woodrow Wilson HS logo 30 Samuell Grand Tennis Center
Dallas, TX
Oct 08 5:00 PM
AT *Newman Smith
*Newman Smith logo 31 Newman Smith High School
Carrollton, TX
Oct 08 5:00 PM
AT *Newman Smith
*Newman Smith logo 32 Newman Smith High School
Carrollton, TX
Oct 08 6:00 PM
AT *Newman Smith
*Newman Smith logo 33 Newman Smith High School
Carrollton, TX
Oct 10 5:30 PM
VS Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Legacy logo 34 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 5:30 PM
AT Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Legacy logo 35 TBD
Mansfield, TX
Oct 10 7:00 PM
VS Mansfield Legacy High School
Mansfield Legacy High School logo 36 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 10 7:00 PM
AT Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Legacy logo 37 TBD
Mansfield, TX
Oct 11 4:00 PM
VS Jesuit HS
Jesuit HS logo 38 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 6:00 PM
VS *Conrad
*Conrad logo 39 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 7:00 PM
VS *Conrad
*Conrad logo 40 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 7:00 PM
VS *Conrad
*Conrad logo 41 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 7:30 PM
VS Legacy (Homecoming)
Legacy (Homecoming) logo 42 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 14 7:00 AM
VS Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 43 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 14 TBA
AT Bi District
Bi District logo 44 TBD
TBD, TX
Oct 15 5:00 PM
AT *Bryan Adams
*Bryan Adams logo 45 Bryan Adams High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 5:00 PM
AT *Bryan Adams
*Bryan Adams logo 46 Bryan Adams High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 15 6:00 PM
AT *Bryan Adams
*Bryan Adams logo 47 Bryan Adams High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 17 TBA
AT Area
Area  logo 48 TBD
TBD, TX
Oct 17 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet
District 11-5A Championship Meet logo 49 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 17 9:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship
District 11-5A Championship logo 50 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 17 5:30 PM
AT McMillen
McMillen logo 51 TBD
Plano, TX
Oct 17 6:00 PM
VS Dallas Samuell High School
Dallas Samuell High School logo 52 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 17 7:00 PM
AT Colleyville Heritage
Colleyville Heritage logo 53 TBD
Colleyville, TX
Oct 17 7:30 PM
VS Dallas Samuell
Dallas Samuell logo 54 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 18 5:00 PM
VS *Creekview
*Creekview logo 55 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 18 5:00 PM
VS Richardson
Richardson logo 56 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 18 6:00 PM
VS *Creekview
*Creekview logo 57 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 18 6:00 PM
VS *Creekview
*Creekview logo 58 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 18 7:30 PM
AT Samuell
Samuell logo 59 Pleasant Grove Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day)
District 11-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day) logo 60 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 21 TBA
AT Regional Quarterfinals
Regional Quarterfinals logo 61 Allen HS
Allen, TX
Oct 22 5:00 PM
AT *RL Turner
*RL Turner logo 62 RL Turner High School
Carrollton, TX
Oct 22 5:00 PM
AT *RL Turner
*RL Turner logo 63 RL Turner High School
Carrollton, TX
Oct 22 6:00 PM
AT *RL Turner
*RL Turner logo 64 RL Turner High School
Carrollton, TX
Oct 24 TBA
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 65 Allen HS
Allen, TX
Oct 24 5:00 PM
AT Celina
Celina logo 66 TBD
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 5:30 PM
VS Plano (Jasper)
Plano (Jasper) logo 67 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 6:00 PM
AT Dallas Sunset High School
Dallas Sunset High School logo 68 TBD
Dallas, TX
Oct 24 7:30 PM
AT Dallas Sunset
Dallas Sunset logo 69 TBD
Dallas, TX
Oct 25 5:00 PM
AT *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 70 Loos Fieldhouse
Addison, TX
Oct 25 6:00 PM
AT *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 71 Loos Fieldhouse
Addison, TX
Oct 25 6:00 PM
AT *Thomas Jefferson
*Thomas Jefferson logo 72 Loos Fieldhouse
Addison, TX
Oct 25 7:30 PM
VS Sunset (FB Senior Night)
Sunset (FB Senior Night) logo 73 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A  Championship Meet logo 74 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT Region II-5A Championship
Region II-5A Championship logo 75 Jesse Owens Complex
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 6:00 PM
AT *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 76 Woodrow Wilson High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 29 6:00 PM
AT *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 77 Woodrow Wilson High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 29 7:00 PM
AT *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 78 Woodrow Wilson High School
Dallas, TX
Oct 30 TBA
AT UIL Team Tennis State Championships
UIL Team Tennis State Championships logo 79 George P. Mitchell Tennis Center
College Station, TX
Oct 31 5:30 PM
AT Lancaster
Lancaster logo 80 TBD
Lancaster, TX
Oct 31 5:30 PM
VS Celina
Celina logo 81 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 31 7:00 PM
AT Lancaster High School
Lancaster High School logo 82 TBD
Lancaster, TX
Oct 31 7:00 PM
VS Lancaster
Lancaster logo 83 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 01 7:30 PM
AT Lancaster
Lancaster logo 84 Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium
Lancaster, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Coppell
Coppell   logo 85 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Coppell
Coppell   logo 86 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Coppell Scrimmage
Coppell Scrimmage logo 87 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Nov 02 TBA
AT Coppell
Coppell   logo 88 Coppell High School
Coppell, TX
Nov 04 TBA
AT *Bi-District Championship
*Bi-District Championship logo 89 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 05 TBA
AT *Bi-District Championship
*Bi-District Championship logo 90 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 05 5:00 PM
AT Marcus
Marcus   logo 91 Marcus High School
Flower Mound, TX
Nov 05 5:00 PM
AT Marcus
Marcus   logo 92 Marcus High School
Flower Mound, TX
Nov 05 5:00 PM
AT Marcus
Marcus   logo 93 Marcus High School
Flower Mound, TX
Nov 07 TBA
AT *Area Championship
*Area Championship logo 94 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 07 5:30 PM
VS Mansfield Timberview
Mansfield Timberview logo 95 Highlander Stadium
Mansfield, TX
Nov 07 5:30 PM
AT Coppell
Coppell logo 96 TBD
Coppell, TX
Nov 07 6:00 PM
AT Mansfield Timberview
Mansfield Timberview logo 97 TBD
Mansfield, TX
Nov 07 7:00 PM
VS Mansfield Timberview High School
Mansfield Timberview High School logo 98 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 08 TBA
AT *Area Championship
*Area Championship logo 99 TBA
TBA, TX
Nov 08 5:00 PM
AT Arlington Seguin
Arlington Seguin logo 100 Seguin High School
Arlington, TX

Latest News

2019-2020 Lady Scots Basketball Captains

The 2019-2020 Lady Scots Basketball Captains are: Back Row: Juniors Kate Rhodes and Ella Patters...

5/18/2019

Bi-District Champs

Your Lady Scots are moving on to the second round of the playoffs after defeating Dallas Adamson in ...

2/11/2019

UNDEFEATED District Champs

The Lady Scots basketball team finished regular season undefeated (14-0) and are the 2018-2019 Distr...

2/6/2019

Lady Scots Clinch District Title on Senior Night

The Lady Scots basketball team clinched the District 11-5A title Friday night after beating Thomas J...

2/2/2019

Lady Scots Host Teacher Appreciation

The Lady Scots basketball team showed off their skills for their honored guests Tuesday night, beati...

1/23/2019

Lady Scots Continue to Roll

The Lady Scots continue to roll in district play. They began the second half of district play Tuesda...

1/16/2019

LINKS

FORMS

NO FORMS AVAILABLE
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC